Zhahong, China Page

Other names: 奓红

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9466 Longitude 107.9806 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22481

Weather Charts


Zhahong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhahong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhahong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dache (1.0 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.6 nm)
Liujiabu (2.0 nm)
Huijiashan (2.7 nm)
Niubu (3.2 nm)
Dawang (0.7 nm)
Shangqu (1.8 nm)
Jiutian (2.0 nm)
Xiliu (2.6 nm)
Chaojiayuan (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Beizhuang (2.6 nm)
Liujiahetan (2.9 nm)
Sipo (1.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhangcun (2.0 nm)
Nantou'ao (2.7 nm)
Yanyao (3.1 nm)
Koujiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 35 nm W 225
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 42 nm S 160
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 48 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi
12.1 nm N Changwu County
12.2 nm SE Yongshou County
16.0 nm SW Linyou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:16 2016