Zanjia Shancun, China Page

Other names: 昝家山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.0773 Longitude 110.4270 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3302

Weather Charts


Zanjia Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjia Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanjia Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (2.2 nm)
Hougou (2.3 nm)
Luotuoyuan (2.8 nm)
Xialing (1.6 nm)
Yaojia (1.8 nm)
Daxian (3.2 nm)
Taoqucun (4.4 nm)
Xianchuankou (0.9 nm)
Xianchuankou (1.9 nm)
Qilangwo (2.4 nm)
Shantou (3.6 nm)
Caojiashan (2.1 nm)
Nantoucun (2.6 nm)
Mayuan (2.5 nm)
Hejialing (3.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Guantou (3.7 nm)
Anchuancun (3.7 nm)
Huojialing (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 53 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 51 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 64 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm S 182
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 103 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Hukou Waterfall
5.8 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
13.8 nm E Ji County, Shanxi
14.5 nm W Yichuan County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016