Yuhuaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 豫槐庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.8107 Longitude 109.9480 Altitude (feet) 5337
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 1626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Yuhuaizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuaizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuaizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiachuan Linchang (1.9 nm)
Miliangcun (2.4 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.1 nm)
Yaowangmiao (3.1 nm)
Jianggedacun (2.0 nm)
Datongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wapenyao (2.9 nm)
Mengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Fenjie (3.4 nm)
Caijia Chuancun (3.7 nm)
Houtun (3.7 nm)
Hetaoshuwa (3.5 nm)
Hetaoshu Yaocun (1.1 nm)
Gaomao (3.2 nm)
Songshu Geta (1.0 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.0 nm)
Xinyicun (1.6 nm)
Matizhangcun (3.4 nm)
Qiganmiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 53 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 59 nm S 160
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 67 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 78 nm S 206
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 76 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Huanglong County
19.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Shaanxi
22.6 nm W Luochuan County
32.8 nm S Chengcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:25 2016