Yinziqu, China Page

Other names: 窨子渠

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0386 Longitude 108.1630 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Yinziqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggoumen (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangmiaocun (2.6 nm)
Nanyao (2.9 nm)
Baihe (3.4 nm)
Wucangbu (1.5 nm)
Miaozuicun (3.2 nm)
Jianshanwan (4.1 nm)
Guogoumen (1.1 nm)
Yayaogou (2.0 nm)
Ciwanzi (1.9 nm)
Wanghe (3.2 nm)
Heigoumen (1.8 nm)
Leiqu (2.1 nm)
Leizijiancun (2.9 nm)
Laozhuanggou (3.0 nm)
Huangbian (2.9 nm)
Lihe (3.6 nm)
Luanshitoucun (3.3 nm)
Zhanggou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 79 nm S 200 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 71 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 104 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Wuqi County
11.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
25.5 nm S 108th meridian east
29.4 nm NW Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:12 2016