Yezhenzi, China Page

Other names: 页畛子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5406 Longitude 108.6828 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149995

Weather Charts


Yezhenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhenzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanzhai (1.1 nm)
Duanzhang (2.7 nm)
Xincheng (2.9 nm)
Xinglong (1.8 nm)
Beizhao (2.7 nm)
Qujia (3.0 nm)
Gouheshang (3.1 nm)
Zhuniu (3.0 nm)
Zaoping (1.2 nm)
Yingguocun (1.9 nm)
Yinguo (1.9 nm)
Liucun (2.3 nm)
Nanwanghao (2.8 nm)
Xitaobu (1.1 nm)
Zhangge (1.6 nm)
Wangli (1.9 nm)
Bianzi (2.8 nm)
Liangjia (2.9 nm)
Luocun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 6 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 23 nm S 190
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 23 nm E 114
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm N 325 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 121 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Jingyang County
5.3 nm NE Zhengguo Canal
8.7 nm S Chinese pyramids
8.2 nm NW Beiling Park
10.5 nm SW Heizhangcun
11.6 nm S Xianyang
11.9 nm S Tibet Minzu University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:46 2016