Yaozishang, China Page

Other names: 窑子上

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7945 Longitude 110.3620 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25445

Weather Charts


Yaozishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyaozi (1.1 nm)
Chenjia Zhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Hujia Zhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Miaoliang (3.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shikecun (3.6 nm)
Jiyi (1.9 nm)
Nanzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Yangpingcun (2.3 nm)
Lingkoucun (3.0 nm)
Sijia Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Magou (3.1 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.9 nm)
Laoyaoke (4.4 nm)
Shichang (1.7 nm)
Guodongcun (3.3 nm)
Shijiayu (3.2 nm)
Douzigou (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 55 nm S 180
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 57 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 63 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 88 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
21.5 nm N Hukou Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:27 2016