Yaoziba, China Page

Other names: 窑子巴

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6390 Longitude 110.2720 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Yaoziba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoziba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shentou (1.2 nm)
Wenzhongcun (2.6 nm)
Fangjia Yuancun (2.6 nm)
Majiayao (3.4 nm)
Nanpo (3.4 nm)
Kangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiazhongshan (3.0 nm)
Siluocun (3.6 nm)
Yanjiacun (3.9 nm)
Jingjiashan (3.7 nm)
Mengjia Yaozi (2.3 nm)
Hejia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Gudaogou (3.0 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Laoshi (2.6 nm)
Baijiancun (2.8 nm)
Lanjiecun (3.2 nm)
Tiebu (3.6 nm)
Lingyucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 34 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 69 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 98 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 93 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Yanchang County
18.9 nm NW Yanchuan County
18.8 nm NE Yonghe County
23.5 nm SE Daning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:34 2016