Yaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 窑庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1351 Longitude 109.8921 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648

Weather Charts


Yaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaoshanxiang (1.6 nm)
Hongyangoukou (2.6 nm)
Nanmaxian (3.5 nm)
Shuimocun (3.7 nm)
Zhangping (3.0 nm)
Yankou (3.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Erdaohecun (3.0 nm)
Diaopengcun (3.4 nm)
Shijia Zhuang (3.3 nm)
Touchagou (4.3 nm)
Gangoukou (1.7 nm)
Weidong (2.9 nm)
Songjia Ling (3.6 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Jiangshancun (2.2 nm)
Houshenmiaocun (3.0 nm)
Dongyu (2.8 nm)
Shangjicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 40 nm W 291
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 44 nm W 313
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 59 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 81 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 105 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Shangluo
19.3 nm S Shangzhou District
22.9 nm NE Mount Hua
22.9 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:20 2016