Yaozegou, China Page

Other names: 窑则沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6376 Longitude 109.6040 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Yaozegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaomaowancun (1.8 nm)
Houwangchagou (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang Goucun (2.9 nm)
Liushudiancun (3.0 nm)
Yangshancun (1.5 nm)
Yangwacun (1.4 nm)
Lijiaqu (1.8 nm)
Yali Pingcun (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia Wancun (2.9 nm)
Lijia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Guadi Goucun (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Nan'ancun (1.6 nm)
Pianqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Zaoyuancun (3.0 nm)
Xiyaogoucun (3.8 nm)
Shenzhuangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 2 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 114 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
6.9 nm SW Baota District
6.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
22.3 nm E Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016