Yaopo, China Page

Other names: 窑坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9892 Longitude 109.1545 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57612

Weather Charts


Yaopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaocun (1.6 nm)
Ancun (2.7 nm)
Jinjiapo (3.2 nm)
Lidipocun (1.0 nm)
Chenlu (3.3 nm)
Guojia (2.5 nm)
Zhonggoucun (2.6 nm)
Laochi (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Nijiawa (1.0 nm)
Hejiagou (1.3 nm)
Dawangcun (1.6 nm)
Dapingcun (2.1 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.1 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.0 nm)
Lizigou (2.5 nm)
Chenglucun (2.6 nm)
Guojiawo (3.2 nm)
Tailonggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 21 nm S 168
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 36 nm S 182
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 38 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 90 nm W 303 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Fuping County, Shaanxi
5.8 nm NW Tongchuan
5.6 nm NW Wangyi District
10.1 nm SW Yaozhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:56 2016