Yaopingxiang, China Page

Other names: 窑坪乡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4085 Longitude 107.3512 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11130

Weather Charts


Yaopingxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaopingxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaopingxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangjia Shan (0.9 nm)
Jianghuangping (2.1 nm)
Angou (2.1 nm)
Youdengba (1.3 nm)
Tumenzi (1.7 nm)
Miaogou (1.7 nm)
Sandaoping (1.9 nm)
Youdengbacun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.7 nm)
Guyuangou (1.1 nm)
Guandiping (2.2 nm)
Houziba (2.5 nm)
Sanchahecun (2.6 nm)
Yaoping (0.5 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Hejialin (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiadawan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm N 5
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 69 nm N 41
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 93 nm E 47 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 101 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Yangzhou Town
17.7 nm SW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
25.9 nm SW Hantai District
24.6 nm NW Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:45 2016