Yaoguacun, China Page

Other names: 窑坬村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2368 Longitude 110.3700 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yaoguacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoguacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoguacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia Cangcun (2.0 nm)
Wangyuancun (2.8 nm)
Liuguoju (0.8 nm)
Liuluozegoucun (2.1 nm)
Baijia Pucun (3.2 nm)
Baijia Houguacun (3.2 nm)
Baijia Xiaguacun (3.1 nm)
Danshuileng (1.7 nm)
Lijia Guacun (2.5 nm)
Shanghejia Guacun (2.7 nm)
Anyuliangcun (3.2 nm)
Liwancun (1.5 nm)
Nuanqushancun (1.9 nm)
Yuanjia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Zhujiagua (2.6 nm)
Donghuaishu Maocun (3.1 nm)
Shimaoshang (3.2 nm)
Lihoucun (3.8 nm)
Changjia Guacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 37 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 78 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 103 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 90 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Jia County, Shaanxi
24.7 nm NE Green River Launch Complex
30.2 nm S Mizhi County
31.4 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:15 2016