Yaodianzi, China Page

Other names: 窑店子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2522 Longitude 109.3560 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3471

Weather Charts


Yaodianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meishuigou (1.2 nm)
Sunjiahe (2.1 nm)
Nancha (2.6 nm)
Taihuang Shancun (0.9 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Ganquan (1.8 nm)
Xinsheng Yaozi (2.1 nm)
Qulicun (3.0 nm)
Kaijiagou (2.9 nm)
Tanyaogou (1.0 nm)
Maiditai (2.3 nm)
Tunli (2.2 nm)
Anjia Pingcun (0.7 nm)
Mazijie (1.2 nm)
Podicun (1.4 nm)
Mazijiecun (1.8 nm)
Nanyi Goucun (2.1 nm)
Zhenjiawan (3.1 nm)
Mijia Goucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 24 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 96 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Ganquan County
12.7 nm W Yangshao culture
19.2 nm NE Baota District
19.4 nm SW Fu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:08 2016