Xiangxibucun, China Page

Other names: 厢西堡村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.9207 Longitude 109.4800 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Xiangxibucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxibucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxibucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulinhe (1.1 nm)
Zhaonihe (1.8 nm)
Jijiacun (2.3 nm)
Xuncuncun (2.5 nm)
Guoyucun (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiahe (1.5 nm)
Quxicun (2.3 nm)
Lujia Zhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Xitongcun (2.7 nm)
Jiaodao (3.5 nm)
Lishicun (3.8 nm)
Dangjia Yuancun (3.8 nm)
Sangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Mawucun (2.5 nm)
Houjiahe (2.7 nm)
Xiatongdicun (3.3 nm)
Shiquanliang (3.3 nm)
Yuanfucun (3.1 nm)
Xiwucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 43 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 77 nm S 188
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 76 nm S 145
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 95 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Luochuan County
17.3 nm W Fu County
23.0 nm SW Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
23.0 nm SW Huangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016