Wutongya, China Page

Other names: 梧桐垭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9816 Longitude 107.5228 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Wutongya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutongya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutongya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulinwan (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.2 nm)
Dongwanggou (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (1.0 nm)
Tudigou (1.8 nm)
Tianba (2.1 nm)
Muzhugou (3.0 nm)
Xinghuocun (0.9 nm)
Jiaoping (1.7 nm)
Tiefosicun (2.0 nm)
Majiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shahezhen (0.9 nm)
Shahe (1.2 nm)
Wenjiazui (1.9 nm)
Machine Shop (1.9 nm)
Aijiagou (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Shuijinggou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm E 102
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 85 nm N 25
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 107 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Xixiang County
14.8 nm N Yangzhou Town
15.5 nm SW Muma River
18.9 nm NW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:15 2016