Wushengtai, China Page

Other names: 吾圣台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.0033 Longitude 110.0100 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1218

Weather Charts


Wushengtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushengtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushengtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxiancun (3.2 nm) Gebeiling (3.2 nm)
Ruping (3.8 nm)
Shipi (3.8 nm)
Erdao Yaozi (3.8 nm)
Rupingcun (4.0 nm)
Wujiaya (4.0 nm)
Zhangwan (4.8 nm)
Dangshancun (1.2 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.5 nm)
Matouzui (3.1 nm)
Xiabaijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Zaowan (1.8 nm)
Houwazi (1.8 nm)
Wazijie (2.6 nm)
Yuanduocun (2.5 nm)
Fanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Xujiatai (3.7 nm)
Qiaoyugou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 43 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 69 nm S 165
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 72 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 72 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 89 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Yichuan County, Shaanxi
17.4 nm S Huanglong County
22.7 nm E Hukou Waterfall
23.8 nm E Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016