Tuoxiangcun, China Page

Other names: 驼巷村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7438 Longitude 109.9270 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Tuoxiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoxiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoxiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhuang (1.4 nm)
Changjia Yuanzecun (1.6 nm)
Bijia Jiancun (2.5 nm)
Wujia Shancun (3.1 nm)
Xigaomiao Shancun (1.1 nm)
Zhunaoban (2.4 nm)
Fengfuyancun (2.7 nm)
Fangjiecun (3.0 nm)
Huangjia Guacun (3.6 nm)
Yuanyangshancun (1.5 nm)
Heiyanqingcun (2.4 nm)
Yanjia Pancun (3.2 nm)
Lupingcun (1.2 nm)
Dujiashan (1.2 nm)
Yuanze Goucun (2.5 nm)
Houmizhi Goucun (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Yancun (3.0 nm)
Jijia Jiecun (2.9 nm)
Sanchuankou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 40 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 68 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 126 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Zizhou County
11.9 nm E Mizhi County
21.2 nm SE Suide County
25.8 nm SW Shaanbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016