Tuojia Maocun, China Page

Other names: 拓家峁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5553 Longitude 109.4880 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8051

Weather Charts


Tuojia Maocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojia Maocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojia Maocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzaoping (1.5 nm)
Liangxishancun (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Maocun (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Yaoze (1.7 nm)
Xushan (2.5 nm)
Xiaodongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (2.7 nm)
Shanglaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Weijialou (1.5 nm)
Zaopingcun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyacun (2.1 nm)
Shenqu (2.6 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.0 nm)
Gongshan (2.2 nm)
Qingshui Goucun (2.6 nm)
Yangbaoliang (2.7 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangqu (3.5 nm)
Dagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 48 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 55 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Shaanbei
19.2 nm S Zichang County
19.1 nm N Hengshan District, Yulin
15.7 nm E Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:54 2016