Tulu, China Page

Other names: 兔鹿

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9400 Longitude 108.6417 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16735

Weather Charts


Tulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanggoupan (0.9 nm)
Shanhou (1.0 nm)
Taoquyuan (2.1 nm)
Beipo (2.2 nm)
Taoquhe (2.3 nm)
Qianjiawa (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiaqu (1.9 nm)
Qianzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Miaoshang (3.3 nm)
Gaojiahe (3.1 nm)
Shangyangjiashan (2.7 nm) Xiaojiaqu (1.1 nm)
Xiqu (1.9 nm)
Huojialing (2.5 nm)
Houbaibu (2.5 nm)
Beicun (2.7 nm)
Jiaojiahe (3.1 nm)
Nanshang (3.6 nm)
Baishuqu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 30 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 34 nm E 120
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 41 nm S 144
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 72 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Dongqiao
8.9 nm S Chunhua County
13.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.1 nm NW Xunyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016