Tu'ershaoliang, China Page

Other names: Tu’ershaoliang,兔儿梢梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.8180 Longitude 108.0952 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8078

Weather Charts


Tu'ershaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tu'ershaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tu'ershaoliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizishang (1.9 nm)
Hejialiang (2.1 nm)
Qingshuihe (2.7 nm)
Sandaogou (3.2 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Waping (3.5 nm)
Qianliangshang (3.6 nm)
Tanjialiang (1.4 nm)
Nianpanliang (2.4 nm)
Dengzhanwozi (3.3 nm)
Zhulinzi (3.6 nm)
Anjiaqi (3.7 nm)
Anjiaji (3.9 nm)
Xiwan (4.2 nm)
Qianzuishang (4.0 nm)
Xiaohuliang (4.6 nm)
Nanzhuangzi (4.8 nm)
Laoshuimo (1.7 nm) Lijia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 28 nm N 17
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 32 nm E 51
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 49 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 70 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Foping County
17.9 nm NE Daqin Pagoda
18.5 nm NE Louguantai
27.3 nm N Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:49 2016