Taopo, China Page

Other names: 桃坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7444 Longitude 108.4339 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taopo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taopo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixianghu (1.0 nm)
Yindu (1.1 nm)
Liangfenglou (1.7 nm)
Guocun (2.0 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Nandan (0.7 nm)
Dongbuyuan (2.2 nm)
Majiahe (2.5 nm)
Qianzuili (2.8 nm)
Xingzui (1.2 nm)
Ximazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Donglaoyaling (1.7 nm)
Dagou'an (1.9 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangliu (2.6 nm)
Shangqiao (2.7 nm)
Anjia (3.1 nm)
Xiangjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 23 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 29 nm S 196
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 36 nm S 167
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 75 nm N 327 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 123 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
8.1 nm NE Chunhua County
10.0 nm SE Beiling Park
9.0 nm NE Dongqiao
11.3 nm S Liquan County
14.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
13.7 nm W Yongshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:45 2016