Taizhaoyu, China Page

Other names: 太朝峪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9392 Longitude 108.0992 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27550

Weather Charts


Taizhaoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizhaoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizhaoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zaolinshan (2.8 nm)
Beizhuang (3.3 nm)
Liujiahetan (3.5 nm)
Jiangjiapo (2.0 nm)
Shilipu (3.5 nm)
Gouqutou (1.0 nm)
Mengjialing (1.9 nm)
Taicun (2.2 nm)
Guocun (2.8 nm)
Zuitou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.6 nm)
Qunfeng (0.7 nm)
Yijiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Sujiaxiang (2.5 nm)
Checun (2.6 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.4 nm)
Dijiaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 40 nm S 168
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 39 nm W 231
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 43 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm N 335 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Bin County, Shaanxi
8.3 nm SE Yongshou County
13.8 nm NW Changwu County
20.2 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016