Shaowan, China Page

Other names: 邵湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0201 Longitude 107.7210 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2840

Weather Charts


Shaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiannanwancun (2.3 nm)
Liangmatai (2.3 nm)
Liangmataicun (2.4 nm)
Zhuangketai (2.8 nm)
Qianbailangcha (3.6 nm)
Muxinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Youchengzi (3.3 nm)
Datai (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiancun (1.7 nm)
Haojiabian (2.2 nm)
Tianbaihucun (2.2 nm)
Yanliang (2.9 nm)
Caoqu (3.0 nm)
Yangwan (2.4 nm)
Houmiyaoxian (2.8 nm)
Luwan (3.3 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Nianyaowan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 73 nm S 184 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 91 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 100 nm N 321
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 119 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm E Wuqi County
26.3 nm N Dingbian County
26.8 nm SE 108th meridian east
38.9 nm S Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016