Shaojiawancun, China Page

Other names: 邵家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1912 Longitude 107.0971 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 50E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110153

Weather Charts


Shaojiawancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiawancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiawancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shaojiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuwei (0.9 nm)
Niuweicun (0.9 nm)
Chenjiawo (1.0 nm)
Lannichong (1.6 nm)
Baimiao (1.0 nm)
Baimiaocun (1.0 nm)
Hanwangzhen (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiawo (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Wo (1.7 nm)
Gaoyaocun (1.7 nm)
Hanmingcun (2.1 nm)
Xujiapoxiang (0.9 nm)
Wujiaying (0.9 nm)
Shangxujiawan (1.3 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.5 nm)
Sanguan Miao (1.5 nm)
Maoyan (1.8 nm)
Maoyancun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 8 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm N 13
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm N 41
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
8.0 nm SW Hantai District
21.8 nm W Mian County
22.0 nm W Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016