Shaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 邵家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4502 Longitude 106.9275 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2571

Weather Charts


Shaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhichang (0.8 nm)
Houbazi (2.1 nm)
Shuixiangping (2.4 nm)
Nanya (2.1 nm)
Dagou (2.2 nm)
Feixiangou (3.3 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Gaoyazi (1.5 nm)
Shaba (2.1 nm)
Shabacun (2.1 nm)
Wujiayuan (2.3 nm)
Hetaoba (1.5 nm)
Hetaobacun (1.5 nm)
Xigou (1.6 nm)
Longtanba (1.9 nm)
Huangniping (2.2 nm)
Shaziliang (2.6 nm)
Erdaohe (3.0 nm)
Luanshijiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 23 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm N 321 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 83 nm E 53
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Liuba County
23.1 nm S Hantai District
22.3 nm SW Mian County
22.9 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:52 2016