Shaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 邵家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8436 Longitude 107.4396 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17021

Weather Charts


Shaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyapo (2.1 nm)
Beixigou (2.4 nm)
Wanjiacheng (0.6 nm)
Hanjiapo (1.0 nm)
Jiaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Mali (1.8 nm)
Beifengtou (2.3 nm)
Zhuangzigou (2.6 nm)
Xujiagou (1.8 nm)
Anjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yuanzui (2.3 nm)
Shangmengshui (2.4 nm)
Gualagou (2.7 nm)
Songjiagou (0.6 nm)
Qijialing (2.1 nm)
Bianpo (2.8 nm)
Gaolou (3.0 nm)
Longzui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 18 nm S 175
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm N 7 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 53 nm E 129
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 68 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Lingtai County
12.6 nm SW Qianyang County
13.5 nm E Linyou County
17.0 nm S Fengxiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:55 2016