Shaohouzhuang, China Page

Other names: 邵后庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1978 Longitude 107.4420 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Shaohouzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohouzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohouzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiankou (2.4 nm)
Shipan (2.3 nm)
Yanmaidimao (2.7 nm)
Huochangliang (2.5 nm)
Shazhuang Kecun (2.8 nm)
Guopancun (1.3 nm)
Renhuochang (1.6 nm)
Fengyaoxian (2.2 nm)
Futai (3.0 nm)
Jigou (3.7 nm)
Guoyuanmao (1.7 nm)
Jiangyang Zhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Miaolaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Hantai (2.6 nm)
Haotaicun (1.0 nm)
Gaoqianshan (1.7 nm)
Fantai (2.7 nm)
Caitaicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm S 174 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 83 nm N 323
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 89 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 102 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm W 107th meridian east
23.9 nm NE Dingbian County
31.5 nm NW Yanchi County
39.4 nm SW Huan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:13 2016