Shaocun, China Page

Other names: 邵村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9019 Longitude 108.1622 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Shaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Checun (2.6 nm)
Yijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Guocun (1.5 nm)
Taicun (1.7 nm)
Lizhibu (2.2 nm)
Zuitou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazui (3.3 nm)
Manpo (1.6 nm)
Beibu (1.8 nm)
Qufang (1.8 nm)
Xialubu (2.3 nm)
Luo'an (2.9 nm)
Lijiashan (1.4 nm)
Yongshoufang (2.5 nm)
Shangguona (2.9 nm)
Qiangbu (3.1 nm)
Yanjiashan (3.3 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 38 nm S 172
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 39 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 40 nm W 237
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 60 nm N 333 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Yongshou County
10.0 nm NW Bin County, Shaanxi
17.2 nm NW Changwu County
19.8 nm S Qianling Mausoleum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016