Shaocun, China Page

Other names: 邵村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6039 Longitude 108.1503 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46390

Weather Charts


Shaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangma (1.5 nm)
Kangjia (1.8 nm)
Dujia (2.7 nm)
Mengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Fanjia (2.7 nm)
Tiewang (1.4 nm)
Diaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Qinan (2.7 nm)
Wawu (2.7 nm)
Wudian (3.2 nm)
Liangshanfang (1.9 nm)
Zhuanwan (2.0 nm)
Yanjiaqu (2.5 nm)
Beihumen (2.4 nm)
Guandicun (2.6 nm)
Fangli (0.9 nm)
Xiaogangzi (1.7 nm)
Baozi (2.5 nm)
Shanghedao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 20 nm S 163
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 31 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 34 nm S 140
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 76 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 108 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Qianling Mausoleum
3.9 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
8.0 nm SE Qian County
12.6 nm N Yongshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:34 2016