Shangsheji, China Page

Other names: 上社吉

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2572 Longitude 110.0800 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangsheji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsheji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsheji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieyuan (3.0 nm)
Shengtianhecun (3.1 nm)
Nanhaicun (1.3 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (2.2 nm)
Beihai (2.1 nm)
Shijiahe (2.7 nm)
Gudui Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Niwan (3.4 nm)
Tiaoziyuancun (3.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Lishupancun (3.5 nm)
Xiannayao (1.6 nm)
Luodongcun (1.6 nm)
Shicuncun (2.9 nm)
Liujia Zhuocun (1.6 nm)
Xinhucun (2.3 nm)
Gaobucun (2.5 nm)
Xuebaicun (2.4 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 34 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 84 nm S 170
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 69 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 82 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
17.4 nm N Yanchang County
18.8 nm E Hukou Waterfall
25.5 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:11 2016