Qifengliang, China Page

Other names: 棋峰梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.8392 Longitude 110.0180 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Qifengliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifengliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifengliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoshuwa (1.4 nm)
Datongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jianggedacun (2.1 nm)
Wapenyao (2.4 nm)
Hetaoshu Yaocun (2.8 nm)
Houtundongshan (3.2 nm)
Houtun (3.7 nm)
Luohan Zhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Yangpo (3.4 nm)
Wuxianzhuang (3.9 nm)
Qianniujiaofeng (1.7 nm)
Shichang (1.7 nm)
Zhuanmiaoliang (1.8 nm)
Wumenkou (3.4 nm)
Getai (3.6 nm)
Majiahe (0.9 nm)
Dongzhaiziliang (2.0 nm)
Gaomao (3.0 nm)
Huayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 52 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 60 nm S 163
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 65 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 81 nm S 208
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 72 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Huanglong County
16.5 nm N Yichuan County, Shaanxi
25.3 nm E Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
27.7 nm NE Hukou Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:49 2016