Qiaozikou, China Page

Other names: 桥子口

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3088 Longitude 109.7630 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18418

Weather Charts


Qiaozikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongkou (2.0 nm)
Yejiagou (2.8 nm)
Liangchakou (2.8 nm)
Huangbian (2.9 nm)
Xiyucun (3.4 nm)
Yaoli (3.7 nm)
Dongjianyukou (5.0 nm)
Gaoshiyanwan (2.1 nm)
Sanchaping (2.0 nm)
Dianzi (2.5 nm)
Nanwanzi (3.3 nm)
Dongbian (4.9 nm)
Sanqiaogou (5.5 nm)
Tudi (0.8 nm)
Longjiang (2.3 nm)
Tuzhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (4.2 nm)
Heizhangtai Linchang (4.6 nm)
Huataizi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 32 nm W 308
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 32 nm W 277
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 50 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Huazhou Town
16.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.1 nm NW Weinan Weihe Grand Bridge
16.9 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Weinan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:28 2016