Qiaoxicun, China Page

Other names: 桥西村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7755 Longitude 109.3930 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15522

Weather Charts


Qiaoxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubaicun (1.1 nm)
Qingsanghecun (2.5 nm)
Xujia Hecun (2.9 nm)
Qingquanhecun (2.8 nm)
Mawanghecun (3.1 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.2 nm)
Dujiahe (2.4 nm)
Xizuitou (2.8 nm)
Yanghoucun (2.9 nm)
Buzitoucun (3.2 nm)
Jiangcuncun (1.5 nm)
Fengxi (1.7 nm)
Haoyincun (1.9 nm)
Xijingcun (2.7 nm)
Rongdi (0.6 nm)
Zaozigou (1.7 nm)
Shijia Zhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhuocun (2.9 nm)
Anshancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 52 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 68 nm S 186
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm S 138
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Luochuan County
13.3 nm SW Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
13.3 nm SW Huangling County
17.7 nm NW Fu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016