Qiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 桥西

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8225 Longitude 108.7275 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40273

Weather Charts


Qiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xucun (0.8 nm)
Anyuan (1.8 nm)
Dongliu (1.8 nm)
Qinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Micang (2.4 nm)
Changcun (1.2 nm)
Xiachangshe (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Beiyanqu (2.2 nm)
Shangchangshe (2.5 nm)
Tancun (2.6 nm)
Fuxing (1.2 nm)
Nanyanqu (1.7 nm)
Guijiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yaojiadian (2.5 nm)
Beijuzhai (1.1 nm)
Qiushe (1.8 nm)
Nanshanma (2.1 nm)
Fengzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 22 nm S 177 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 27 nm E 112
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 33 nm S 144
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm N 317 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Dongqiao
7.2 nm W Chunhua County
8.1 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.4 nm S Zhengguo Canal
13.2 nm SE Sanyuan County
15.0 nm S Jingyang County
13.2 nm E Yaozhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016