Qiaowan, China Page

Other names: 桥湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1120 Longitude 108.0728 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11193

Weather Charts


Qiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhugou (1.5 nm)
Yingpuwan (1.8 nm)
Daliping (1.9 nm)
Jiefangwan (2.5 nm)
Miaowanli (2.9 nm)
Luojiawan (2.9 nm)
Qiao'ergou (3.1 nm)
Dangjiaya (1.4 nm)
Baiyangping (1.8 nm)
Yantangwan (2.5 nm)
Luotuowan (3.6 nm)
Shenjiawan (1.1 nm)
Hutaoping (1.3 nm)
Tanshupingcun (1.5 nm)
Shizigou (2.3 nm)
Shangxiaogou (2.7 nm)
Longwang Miao (3.0 nm)
Dabazi (3.1 nm)
Yangjialiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 49 nm E 119
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 67 nm N 22
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 86 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Muma River
8.8 nm SE Shiquan County
9.7 nm SW Nanzheng County
19.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:47 2016