Qiaotou Chuancun, China Page

Other names: 桥头川村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6099 Longitude 109.3770 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10978

Weather Charts


Qiaotou Chuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Chuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Chuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangguanyuan (1.1 nm)
Qinyaoke (2.0 nm)
Shangdizhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Longshou (3.5 nm)
Nanmengyuancun (3.6 nm)
Huijia Hecun (2.0 nm)
Jushengcun (2.2 nm)
Jiaohekou (2.4 nm)
Nanfuyi (3.7 nm)
Mijiahe (4.0 nm)
Chuanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Yaoxuecun (3.8 nm)
Yonglecun (1.3 nm)
Zhaoyuancun (1.6 nm)
Yaohancun (1.6 nm)
Taiyuecun (2.9 nm)
Dongxiangcun (3.1 nm)
Lijia Wancun (1.4 nm)
Tianzhuangjie (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 58 nm S 186
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 62 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 65 nm E 132
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 76 nm S 203 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
5.8 nm W Huangling County
10.3 nm NE Luochuan County
18.7 nm SW Yijun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:37 2016