Qiaoqizhai, China Page

Other names: 桥期寨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2318 Longitude 108.1748 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49362

Weather Charts


Qiaoqizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoqizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoqizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilijie (1.2 nm)
Nanlijie (1.4 nm)
Xujiaya (2.1 nm)
Buwang (2.1 nm)
Wujiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Dongjiacun (0.8 nm)
Yanjia (1.6 nm)
Pujia'ao (1.9 nm)
Jinjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Mengwang (2.4 nm)
Shancungongjia (2.5 nm)
Zaolin (2.7 nm)
Gaocun (3.0 nm)
Caojiadian (3.0 nm)
Xigaozhai (0.6 nm)
Laobu (1.1 nm)
Hongjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Zhengcun (2.5 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 5 nm E 60
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 21 nm E 102
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 31 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Wugong County
4.1 nm NW Tai (city)
5.1 nm NW Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
5.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.2 nm NW Chinese pyramids
12.3 nm SE Daqin Pagoda
12.9 nm SE Louguantai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:08 2016