Qiaojiacun, China Page

Other names: 桥家村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6334 Longitude 110.4030 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Qiaojiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dun'ercun (2.1 nm)
Shitancun (2.5 nm)
Pailoucun (3.2 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (4.3 nm)
Sita (3.1 nm)
Nanyuancun (4.3 nm)
Xixiaya (4.4 nm)
Sanglingcun (4.5 nm)
Dongyaotou (4.4 nm)
Xiqu (4.3 nm)
Jiezicun (4.7 nm)
Jiandongcun (4.7 nm)
Chenjiaya (4.6 nm)
Hanjiashan (1.5 nm)
Paoquancun (1.8 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianyuyi (2.7 nm)
Lijia Shancun (4.0 nm)
Lujiaqu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 45 nm S 182
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 58 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 72 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 82 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.4 nm E List of major power stations in Shanxi
22.2 nm S Fen River
22.5 nm N Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:42 2016