Qiaohegong, China Page

Other names: 桥贺宫

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7519 Longitude 108.0564 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34433

Weather Charts


Qiaohegong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaohegong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaohegong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yancun (0.7 nm)
Yancun'ao (0.8 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Beizhuang (2.2 nm)
Hongyazi (2.1 nm)
Gouquantou (0.8 nm)
Zhaojialing (1.6 nm)
Dongmulingguan (1.9 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Huocun (2.3 nm)
Caijiashan (2.6 nm)
Haodian (1.2 nm)
Ganbu (2.0 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaocun (2.4 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.4 nm)
Luo'an (1.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaguojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 30 nm S 160
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 31 nm W 245
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 38 nm E 117 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 66 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Yongshou County
13.2 nm SE Qianling Mausoleum
13.3 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
18.2 nm N Bin County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016