Qiaogou, China Page

Other names: 桥沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8453 Longitude 107.1042 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Qiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtaizi (1.4 nm)
Jianjiao (1.8 nm)
Shiyugou (2.0 nm)
Shangloufang (2.6 nm)
Yuyuan (0.8 nm)
Shangdian (2.1 nm)
Fengwanling (2.6 nm)
Anjiashan (3.0 nm)
Langping (3.2 nm)
Xingshuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Baiyangshupo (1.4 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Liutan (2.4 nm)
Nanwanling (2.7 nm)
Qianjiaping (2.8 nm)
Longjiashan (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.1 nm)
Xialiang (2.6 nm)
Baicunsi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 26 nm S 135
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 62 nm N 23 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm W 254 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 66 nm E 120
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 85 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Qianyang County
15.2 nm N 107th meridian east
12.9 nm W Lung, Tibet
12.9 nm W Longxian, Wengyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:42 2016