Qiao'ergou, China Page

Other names: Qiao’ergou,桥儿沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9346 Longitude 107.2955 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Qiao'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiao'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiao'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayantai (2.1 nm)
Gaoyuanpan (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuangtai (2.5 nm)
Liushuqu (3.1 nm)
Wuguzhang (0.7 nm)
Xugoutai (2.7 nm)
Jiayuan (2.8 nm)
Sunhuochang (2.9 nm)
Xuyangwan (3.3 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Jiangbuzi (2.1 nm)
Zhangwan (2.1 nm)
Dangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Maquzi (1.0 nm)
Huangquan (1.8 nm)
Heichengcha (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyuanzi (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 69 nm S 167 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 93 nm N 333
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 111 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NW 107th meridian east
22.2 nm SW Huan County
42.8 nm N Yanchi County
40.1 nm NE Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:41 2016