Qiaocun, China Page

Other names: 桥村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.1920 Longitude 109.3377 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111815

Weather Charts


Qiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuizicun (1.9 nm)
Huazuigou (1.9 nm)
Baiyangzhaicun (2.5 nm)
Fengjiacun (2.6 nm)
Wulitou (2.9 nm)
Wangpocun (1.0 nm)
Qianjiawan (1.9 nm)
Nanwang (2.2 nm)
Jicun (2.7 nm)
Wujiadong (3.0 nm)
Zhujiazhai (1.3 nm)
Liujiaping (2.0 nm)
Guanzhongwan (2.3 nm)
Gaozhongpo (2.7 nm)
Qinjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Lihoucun (1.6 nm)
Lihouxiang (1.8 nm)
Languan (2.4 nm)
Luolicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 15 nm N 315
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 27 nm N 350
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 32 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 124 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Terracotta Army
12.0 nm N Xi'an
12.1 nm N Chinese pyramids
12.1 nm N Qin Shi Huang
12.1 nm N Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
11.8 nm NW Mount Li


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:09 2016