Nanwu, China Page

Other names: 南屋

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8374 Longitude 107.7004 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Nanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Guojiahe (1.7 nm)
Dongpo (2.9 nm)
Yaojiashan (2.1 nm)
Yayaozi (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.9 nm)
Heigou (2.9 nm)
Liujiaping (2.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xingshugou (1.9 nm)
Zhengziwan (2.2 nm)
Jiachuangou (2.8 nm)
Yaoxian (2.9 nm)
Getousi (1.4 nm)
Yatouqi (1.4 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hujiagou (2.7 nm)
Shijiawan (2.8 nm)
Yangpo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 21 nm S 211
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 43 nm S 140
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 56 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 103 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Linyou County
19.1 nm NW Lingtai County
21.6 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
21.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:16 2016