Mojia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 莫家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6335 Longitude 109.3960 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Mojia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojia Wancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peizhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Miaozui Goucun (1.6 nm)
Yandianzicun (1.8 nm)
Shuangchahe (2.0 nm)
Hanjia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Miaogoucun (1.7 nm)
Ezeyucun (2.7 nm)
Hezhuangping (2.7 nm)
Tiantacun (3.3 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Houjia Goucun (1.1 nm)
Dengjia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Shigetacun (1.8 nm)
Jingjia Wancun (2.7 nm)
Shifo Goucun (2.8 nm)
Hounanyaozi (2.0 nm)
Suanci Goucun (2.6 nm)
Xinyaozecun (2.9 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 7 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
5.0 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
8.4 nm SE Baota District
20.6 nm SW Ganquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:36 2016