Lujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 逯家塬

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.1341 Longitude 110.1010 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11347

Weather Charts


Lujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingdaomaocun (1.7 nm)
Yayaopancun (2.5 nm)
Baojiagou (3.1 nm)
Liujia Guacun (1.3 nm)
Heilongmiaocun (2.4 nm)
Zhongzuimaocun (3.4 nm)
Zhaoxin Zhuangcun (3.8 nm)
Xingmiaoliangcun (4.1 nm)
Gaofanggou (4.4 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (0.9 nm)
Xingshutacun (1.4 nm)
Shuanggedacun (2.9 nm)
Liangjia Chacun (3.5 nm)
Liangjiacha (3.7 nm)
Tanmao Goucun (1.3 nm)
Hujia Maocun (2.4 nm)
Wangzhaicun (3.7 nm)
Hejia Yuancun (4.1 nm)
Baiquanze (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 27 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 82 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 93 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
23.0 nm S Mizhi County
19.3 nm NW Yulin Xisha Airport
21.5 nm W Yuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:13 2016