Lingtou, China Page

Other names: 陵头

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4825 Longitude 107.6068 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76809

Weather Charts


Lingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiatai (1.0 nm)
Yinjiawu (2.2 nm)
Baicun (2.5 nm)
Dongquandu (2.8 nm)
Shengou (3.0 nm)
Yujiaquan (2.3 nm)
Shiwan (2.7 nm)
Beiyang (1.1 nm)
Beiwushao (2.4 nm)
Zhucun (3.0 nm)
Xiapujiagou (3.2 nm)
Miaopoli (3.2 nm)
Beiguo (0.9 nm)
Yanhe (1.5 nm)
Fengming (2.5 nm)
Mawang (2.8 nm)
Cangjiemiao (3.2 nm)
Nongkesuo (3.2 nm)
Puxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 7 nm W 293
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 34 nm E 110
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 56 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 79 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Qishan County
7.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm NW Fengxiang County
11.7 nm E Ancient Chinese urban planning
13.9 nm SE Mei County
13.8 nm SW Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:25 2016