Kuizhang, China Page

Other names: 奎张

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6645 Longitude 109.2740 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10580

Weather Charts


Kuizhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuizhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuizhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beicun (0.9 nm)
Nancuncun (1.3 nm)
Lucun (2.2 nm)
Tanghucun (2.3 nm)
Lijia Zhangcun (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuanghe (2.6 nm)
Waliancun (3.0 nm)
Adang (1.4 nm)
Kangcun (1.9 nm)
Dingcun (2.0 nm)
Maidijiaocun (2.1 nm)
Aliqiao (3.3 nm)
Duanyuancun (3.3 nm)
Jingtan (3.3 nm)
Xincuncun (1.7 nm)
Anzitoucun (2.1 nm)
Zhaitouhecun (2.6 nm)
Daxian (1.3 nm)
Guocun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 61 nm S 181
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 77 nm S 185
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 77 nm S 199 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Huangling County
5.2 nm S Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
11.8 nm NE Luochuan County
19.7 nm S Yijun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:34 2016