Kuixinglou, China Page

Other names: 奎星楼

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5755 Longitude 107.5414 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Kuixinglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuixinglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuixinglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuayangcun (1.2 nm)
Wazigou (1.7 nm)
Dengzhanping (2.0 nm)
Miaoliang (2.5 nm)
Huayangzhen (0.9 nm)
Huayang (1.0 nm)
Diaobacun (1.7 nm)
Hongshiyaocun (2.1 nm)
Longwangmiaocun (2.7 nm)
Banqiaocun (2.9 nm)
Baliyuan (0.7 nm)
Shitahecun (2.1 nm)
Huilong Miao (2.3 nm)
Shangxiaohe (0.7 nm)
Honghuaxi (0.8 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Dalinggou (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 40 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 57 nm N 356
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 55 nm N 40
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 79 nm E 48 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Yangzhou Town
22.1 nm E Foping County
32.1 nm N Taibai County
31.2 nm SW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:48 2016