Kuaziyan, China Page

Other names: 跨子岩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.6105 Longitude 105.9680 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Kuaziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangziping (0.9 nm)
Shijiaping (2.5 nm)
Shimengou (3.1 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.4 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Huangtuwan (2.8 nm)
Yujiagou (3.7 nm)
Shidianshan (2.7 nm)
Qujiagou (2.9 nm)
Qingnihe (3.1 nm)
Wafangshan (0.9 nm)
Tiefosi (2.0 nm)
Luojiashan (2.3 nm)
Gangliangdian (2.8 nm)
Fengjiaba (3.0 nm)
Tiziyangou (3.5 nm)
Tizigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 354 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E 106th meridian east
15.5 nm N Hui County
18.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.1 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016