Jianchaling, China Page

Other names: 煎茶岭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2523 Longitude 106.3639 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8631

Weather Charts


Jianchaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wokengzi (0.3 nm)
Shapozi (1.2 nm)
Caiziba (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yanfangba (2.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Liushuqu (3.0 nm)
Liujiaping (3.2 nm)
Daliang (2.0 nm)
Lijiazui (1.9 nm)
Maoyazi (2.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Jiudaoguai (0.9 nm)
Piaocaoba (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Gunjiaping (2.2 nm)
Gaojiahe (2.6 nm)
Longdongwan (2.7 nm)
Majiashan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 82 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.4 nm E Mian County
16.6 nm SE Mount Dingjun
26.8 nm S Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016